Quick Quote

Quick Quote

  • Please select the sector that most closely matches your own from the list below.
  • PLEASE NOTE - our independence in a global marketplace gives you choice on pricing and delivery; quick delivery may raise product and shipping costs and vice versa.

  • Drop files here or

    Kawasaki M3X | M3B Axial Piston Motors

    Kawasaki M3X | M3B Axial Piston Motors

    • Description
    • Technical Data

    Description

    Kawasaki M3X and M3B series are swash plate type axial piston motors in fixed (M3X) and variable (M3B) displacement versions. They are used extensively in mobile crusher drives, cranes and drill rigs.

    The M3X series design is based on the technology and experience of the previous MX series and is more compact with a broader speed range. The new design reduces pressure ripple and friction thus expanding the lower speed limit and smooth starting characteristics. New materials also increase the maximum speed to 1.5 times that of the previous MX series.

    M3X ModelM3X200M3X280M3X530M3X800
    Displacement (cm³)195280533800
    Rated Pressure (Mpa)29.429.429.429.4
    Maximum Pressure (Mpa)34.334.334.334.3
    Maximum Speed (rpm)1900170014001200
    Maximum Flow (l/min)370480750960
    Rated Torque (Nm)910131025003750
    Rated Power (kW)180230370470
    Mass (kg)426290133

    Based on the former MB series, Kawasaki M3B series variable displacement motors have the same rotary components as the M3X series again enabling expanded lower and maximum speed and smooth starting characteristics.

    M3B ModelM3B200M3B280M3B530M3B800
    Maximum Displacement (cm³)195280533800
    Minimum Displacement (cm³)10693178267
    Rated Pressure (Mpa)323029.429.4
    Maximum Pressure (Mpa)353534.334.3
    Maximum Speed (rpm)1900170014001200
    Maximum Flow (l/min)370480750960
    Rated Torque (Nm)990134025003750
    Rated Power (kW)200240370470
    Mass - Standard / With Brake (kg)72 / 8893 / 110147 / 189235 / 277

    Contact us for further technical details and configuration options.

    Quick Quote
    It looks like you're visiting us from the US

    close x

    WELCOME!

    WE ARE A ONE-STOP HYDRAULIC HUB, OFFERING EUROPEAN BRANDS AND

    FAST DELIVERY TO THE US

    Contact our award-winning team today for a
    competitive quote and lead-time on:

    Parker Denison | Bosch Rexroth | Danfoss | Casappa | Hawe
    Dowty | MP Filtri | Oil Control | Smiths Industries | Vivoil | Walvoil

    Quick quote