Quick Quote

Quick Quote

  • Please select the sector that most closely matches your own from the list below.
  • Drop files here or

    Kawasaki K3V, K5V, K7V Axial Piston Pumps

    Kawasaki K3V, K5V, K7V Axial Piston Pumps

    • Description
    • Technical Data

    Description

    The Kawasaki K3V | K5V | 7V pump range meets the demands of hydraulic excavators and other mobile machinery and industrial vehicles. The introduction of the K7V offers a step-change in hydraulic pump efficiency for these swash-plate type axial piston pumps.

    K3V Model63112140280
    Displacement (cc/rev)63112140280
    Rated Pressure (Mpa)34.334.334.334.3
    Peak Pressure (Mpa)39.239.239.239.2
    Max Speed for Self-Priming (bar)2650236021501600
    Max Speed (rpm)3250270025002000
    Max Input Torque of Tandem Pump (Nm)34358811201950
    Max Input Torque of Attached Gear Pump with PTO (Nm)125125294294
    Mass (kg) Single486886140
    Mass (kg) Tandem81125160270
    K5V Model80140160200
    Displacement (cc/rev)80140160200
    Rated Pressure (Mpa)34.334.334.334.3
    Peak Pressure (Mpa)39.239.239.239.2
    Max Speed for Self-Priming (rpm)2460216020001900
    Max Speed (rpm)3000250023502200
    Max Input Torque of Tandem Pump (Nm)52984311201120
    Max Input Torque of Attached Gear Pump with PTO (Nm)125125294294
    Mass (kg) Single48688686
    Mass (kg) Tandem81125160160

    The spherical valve plate and improved hydraulic balance provide stable cylinder rotation, thus achieving high efficiency even in a low-pressure and low-speed operating range. A long life is obtained because of the large capacity of the main bearings, and the piston-return mechanism that compensates for the wear of the shoe. Reduced noise is achieved because of the optimum design of the valve plate and the casing rigidity.

    The pump can be controlled in various ways and is capable of responding to either mechanical, hydraulic or electrical input.

    Contact us for further technical details and configuration options.

    Quick Quote