Quick Quote

Quick Quote

  • Please select the sector that most closely matches your own from the list below.
  • Drop files here or

    Kawasaki K3VG Axial Piston Pumps

    Kawasaki K3VG Axial Piston Pumps

    • Description
    • Technical Data

    Description

    Kawasaki K3VG series swash plate type axial piston pumps are designed to specifically satisfy the industrial open circuit market where noise, efficiency, control and extended pump life are considered to be essential.

    K3VG pumps are available in nominal displacements ranging from 63 to 560 cm³/rev with various pressure, displacement, and combination load sensing control options:

    K3VG Pump Model63112180280180DT280DT
    Displacement (cc/rev)63112180280360560
    Rated Pressure (bar)350350350350350350
    Rated Power (kW)400400400400400400
    Max Flow l/min (at rated speed)70125200255405510
    Rated Speeds (rpm)106193310390621780
    Max. Operating Speed (rpm)180018001800150018001500
    Mass (kg)486886160160300

    Features:

    • Reliable, high pressure, long-life, modular design
    • Low noise and high efficiency
    • Self-compensating piston return mechanism
    • Extensive range of highly responsive control options
    • Auxiliary gear pump option
    • Rated pressure: 350 bar
    • Peak pressure: 400 bar
    • High continuous power rating
    • Fully balanced spherical valve plate
    • Infinite displacement control
    • Hydrostatically balanced swash plate support
    • High load capacity bearings.

    Contact us for further technical details and configuration options.

     

    Quick Quote