Quick Quote

Quick Quote

  • Please select the sector that most closely matches your own from the list below.
  • Our independence in a global marketplace gives you choice on pricing and delivery. If you have a tough deadline to meet, we'll do all that we can to help. How quickly do you need your equipment to be dispatched?

  • Drop files here or
    Max. file size: 5 MB, Max. files: 3.

    Eaton Char-Lynn 10000 Series Motors

    Eaton Char-Lynn 10000 Series Motors

    Description

    The Eaton Char-Lynn 10000 series motor is the biggest in their disc valve motor range. Capable of continuous flow of 170 litres/minute and 2,700 Nm of torque, this motor is both powerful and efficient.

    Typical applications include: boring, industrial, metal forming, port equipment and saw mills.

    The motor is available in 4 displacements ranging from 345 cm³/rev to 940 cm³/rev:

    10000 Series Motors              
    Displacement (cm³/rev)345480665940
    Max. Cont. Speed (rpm)501354254179
    Max. Int Speed (rpm)784552396279
    Continuous Flow (l/min)170170170170
    Intermittent Flow (l/min)265265265265
    Continuous Torque (Nm)1040147520852700
    Intermittent Torque (Nm)1390196526103440
    Cont. Pressure (bar)205205205190
    Int. Pressure (bar)275275260240
    Peak Pressure (bar)275275275260

    Other features of the 10000 series motor:

    • High torque and flow;
    • Additional options including 2 speed and speed sensors make this motor “smart”;
    • Low pressure loss even in higher flows;
    • High power density for demanding mobile and industrial applications.

    Download the Eaton Char-Lynn 10000 Series Technical Catalogue >>> 

    Contact us now for technical advice and configuration options.

    Quick Quote