Quick Quote

Quick Quote

  • Please select the sector that most closely matches your own from the list below.
  • Our independence in a global marketplace gives you choice on pricing and delivery. If you have a tough deadline to meet, we'll do all that we can to help. How quickly do you need your equipment to be dispatched?

  • Drop files here or
    • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

    Eaton Char-Lynn 10000 Series Motors

    Description

    The Eaton Char-Lynn 10000 series motor is the biggest in their disc valve motor range. Capable of continuous flow of 170 litres/minute and 2,700 Nm of torque, this motor is both powerful and efficient.

    Typical applications include: boring, industrial, metal forming, port equipment and saw mills.

    The motor is available in 4 displacements ranging from 345 cm³/rev to 940 cm³/rev:

    10000 Series Motors             
    Displacement (cm³/rev)345480665940
    Max. Cont. Speed (rpm)501354254179
    Max. Int Speed (rpm)784552396279
    Continuous Flow (l/min)170170170170
    Intermittent Flow (l/min)265265265265
    Continuous Torque (Nm)1040147520852700
    Intermittent Torque (Nm)1390196526103440
    Cont. Pressure (bar)205205205190
    Int. Pressure (bar)275275260240
    Peak Pressure (bar)275275275260

    Other features of the 10000 series motor:

    • High torque and flow;
    • Additional options including 2 speed and speed sensors make this motor “smart”;
    • Low pressure loss even in higher flows;
    • High power density for demanding mobile and industrial applications.

    Download the Eaton Char-Lynn 10000 Series Technical Catalogue >>> 

    Contact us now for technical advice and configuration options.

    Quick Quote
    It looks like you're visiting us from the US

    close x

    WELCOME!

    WE ARE A ONE-STOP HYDRAULIC HUB, OFFERING EUROPEAN BRANDS AND

    FAST DELIVERY TO THE US

    Contact our award-winning team today for a
    competitive quote and lead-time on:

    Parker Denison | Bosch Rexroth | Danfoss | Casappa | Hawe
    Dowty | MP Filtri | Oil Control | Smiths Industries | Vivoil | Walvoil

    Quick quote

    close x

    Please note

    This is a system generated translation and as such will not be fully accurate. We are not responsible for incorrect or inaccurate translations and will not be held responsible for any damage or issues that may result from using this service.