Quick Quote

Quick Quote

  • Please select the sector that most closely matches your own from the list below.
  • Our independence in a global marketplace gives you choice on pricing and delivery. If you have a tough deadline to meet, we'll do all that we can to help. How quickly do you need your equipment to be dispatched?

  • Drop files here or
    • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

    Eaton Char-Lynn 4000 Compact Series Motors

    Eaton Char-Lynn 4000 Compact Series Motors

    Description

    The Eaton Char-Lynn 4000 compact series motor is a newer addition to the range. It produces the same amount of torque as the standard 4000 series, but is more compact than its smaller counterpart, the 2000 series.

    The unit’s intermittent torque rating is 1220 Nm. A variety of mounting options include two 2 bolt mounts (SAE A, SAE B), and four 4 bolt mounts (magneto, standard and wheel mounts.)

    The motor can be specified with either the larger size shafts of the 2000 series or standard output shaft sizes of the 4000 Series, plus one new 1-1/2 inch straight. The 4000 series compact size and optional shaft sizes make this motor ideal for vehicles like skid-steer loaders requiring high power and productivity in a small frame.

    The 4000 compact motor is available in 6 displacements from 160 cm³/rev to 490 cm³:

    4000 Compact Series Motors             
    Displacement (cm³/rev)160200250325405490
    Max. Cont. Speed (rpm)464375300234188155
    Max. Int Speed (rpm)699562450351282232
    Continuous Flow (l/min)757575757575
    Intermittent Flow (l/min)115115115115115115
    Continuous Torque (Nm)510758734793800975
    Intermittent Torque (Nm)69084093510539211218
    Cont. Pressure (bar)225225205170140140
    Int. Pressure (bar)310295260240170171
    Peak Pressure (bar)310310310310275260

     

    Download the Eaton Char-Lynn 4000 Compact Series Technical Catalogue >> 

    Contact us now for technical advice and configuration options.

    Quick Quote
    It looks like you're visiting us from the US

    close x

    WELCOME!

    WE ARE A ONE-STOP HYDRAULIC HUB, OFFERING EUROPEAN BRANDS AND

    FAST DELIVERY TO THE US

    Contact our award-winning team today for a
    competitive quote and lead-time on:

    Parker Denison | Bosch Rexroth | Danfoss | Casappa | Hawe
    Dowty | MP Filtri | Oil Control | Smiths Industries | Vivoil | Walvoil

    Quick quote

    close x

    Please note

    This is a system generated translation and as such will not be fully accurate. We are not responsible for incorrect or inaccurate translations and will not be held responsible for any damage or issues that may result from using this service.