Quick Quote

Quick Quote

  • Please select the sector that most closely matches your own from the list below.
  • Drop files here or

    Kawasaki M2X M5X Axial Piston Motors

    Kawasaki M2X M5X Axial Piston Motors

    • Description
    • Technical Data

    Description

    The Kawasaki M2X | M5X series are high performance motors for swing applications. The M5X series is an extremely compact fixed displacement swash plate type axial piston motor with built-in parking brake designed for the swing function of excavators, cranes and other construction machinery.

    MotorM2X63M5X130M5X180M2X210
    Displacement (cm³)64129.2180.1210.1
    Rated Pressure (Mpa)29.432.432.429.4
    Maximum Pressure (Mpa)34.339.239.234.3
    Maximum Speed2200185016801400
    Rated Output Torque (Nm)300670932980
    Rated Output Power (kW)69129163144
    Mass (kg)29476166

    The mounting flange of the motor has been enlarged to enable it to be directly connected with the ring gear of the reduction gear box.

    Contact us for further technical details and configuration options.

    Quick Quote