Quick Quote

Quick Quote

  • Please select the sector that most closely matches your own from the list below.
  • Our independence in a global marketplace gives you choice on pricing and delivery. If you have a tough deadline to meet, we'll do all that we can to help. How quickly do you need your equipment to be dispatched?

  • Drop files here or
    Max. file size: 5 MB, Max. files: 3.

    Parker TL Series – Medium Duty Gerotor Motor

    Parker TL Series – Medium Duty Gerotor Motor

    Description

    The Parker TL Series Torqmotor is a durable, rugged low speed, high torque hydraulic motor. It is ideally suited to medium duty applications.

    The TL motor has a maximum dynamic side load capability of 16013 N at the key. Intermittent pressures go to 241 bar.

    It is available in 7 displacements from 140 cc/rev to 364 cc/rev: TL0140 | TL0170 | TL0195 | TL0240 | TL0280 | TL0310 | TL0360

    Features and benefits of the Parker TL Series include:

    • Robust construction for longer life
    • Continuous oil flow across internal splines for longer life
    • Superior side load capacity
    • Smooth, extra low speed operation
    • High pressure shaft seal as standard
    • Innovative design eliminates the need for a case drain

    Contact us for further technical details and configuration options.

    TL Motor0140017001950240028003100360        
    Displacement (cm³/rev) 140169195238280310364
    Max speed (rev/min)613512484399335310255
    Max cont. oil flow (l/min) 68686868686868
    Max int. oil flow (l/min)95959595959595
    Max cont. pressure (bar) 190190190190190190172
    Max int. pressure (bar)241241241241241241224
    Max supply pressure (bar)300300300300300300300
    Max cont. torque (Nm)36444951162730847890
    Max int. torque (Nm)46357064819092910791163
    Quick Quote