Quick Quote

Quick Quote

  • Please select the sector that most closely matches your own from the list below.
  • Our independence in a global marketplace gives you choice on pricing and delivery. If you have a tough deadline to meet, we'll do all that we can to help. How quickly do you need your equipment to be dispatched?

  • Drop files here or
    Max. file size: 5 MB, Max. files: 3.

    Parker TL Series – Medium Duty Gerotor Motor

    Parker TL Series – Medium Duty Gerotor Motor

    Description

    The Parker TL Series Torqmotor is a durable, rugged low speed, high torque hydraulic motor. It is ideally suited to medium duty applications.

    The TL motor has a maximum dynamic side load capability of 16013 N at the key. Intermittent pressures go to 241 bar.

    It is available in 7 displacements from 140 cc/rev to 364 cc/rev: TL0140 | TL0170 | TL0195 | TL0240 | TL0280 | TL0310 | TL0360

    Features and benefits of the Parker TL Series include:

    • Robust construction for longer life
    • Continuous oil flow across internal splines for longer life
    • Superior side load capacity
    • Smooth, extra low speed operation
    • High pressure shaft seal as standard
    • Innovative design eliminates the need for a case drain

    Contact us for further technical details and configuration options.

    TL Motor0140017001950240028003100360        
    Displacement (cm³/rev)140169195238280310364
    Max speed (rev/min)613512484399335310255
    Max cont. oil flow (l/min)68686868686868
    Max int. oil flow (l/min)95959595959595
    Max cont. pressure (bar)190190190190190190172
    Max int. pressure (bar)241241241241241241224
    Max supply pressure (bar)300300300300300300300
    Max cont. torque (Nm)36444951162730847890
    Max int. torque (Nm)46357064819092910791163
    Quick Quote
    It looks like you're visiting us from the US

    close x

    WELCOME!

    WE ARE A ONE-STOP HYDRAULIC HUB, OFFERING EUROPEAN BRANDS AND

    FAST DELIVERY TO THE US

    Contact our award-winning team today for a
    competitive quote and lead-time on:

    Parker Denison | Bosch Rexroth | Danfoss | Casappa | Hawe
    Dowty | MP Filtri | Oil Control | Smiths Industries | Vivoil | Walvoil

    Quick quote

    close x

    Please note

    This is a system generated translation and as such will not be fully accurate. We are not responsible for incorrect or inaccurate translations and will not be held responsible for any damage or issues that may result from using this service.