Parker TL Series – Medium Duty Gerotor Motor

Description

The Parker TL Series Torqmotor is a durable, rugged low speed, high torque hydraulic motor. It is ideally suited to medium duty applications.

The TL motor has a maximum dynamic side load capability of 16013 N at the key. Intermittent pressures go to 241 bar.

It is available in 7 displacements from 140 cc/rev to 364 cc/rev: TL0140 | TL0170 | TL0195 | TL0240 | TL0280 | TL0310 | TL0360

Features and benefits of the Parker TL Series include:

  • Robust construction for longer life
  • Continuous oil flow across internal splines for longer life
  • Superior side load capacity
  • Smooth, extra low speed operation
  • High pressure shaft seal as standard
  • Innovative design eliminates the need for a case drain

Contact us for further technical details and configuration options.

TL Motor0140017001950240028003100360        
Displacement (cm³/rev) 140169195238280310364
Max speed (rev/min)613512484399335310255
Max cont. oil flow (l/min) 68686868686868
Max int. oil flow (l/min)95959595959595
Max cont. pressure (bar) 190190190190190190172
Max int. pressure (bar)241241241241241241224
Max supply pressure (bar)300300300300300300300
Max cont. torque (Nm)36444951162730847890
Max int. torque (Nm)46357064819092910791163
Quick Quote